Search results

Search results

  1. Last Day to add or delete projects

    https://ashland.osu.edu/events/last-day-add-or-delete-projects

    ...

  2. Kathy Blackford

    https://ashland.osu.edu/people/kathy-blackford

    Educator, 4-H Youth Development blackford.10@osu.edu 1763 St. Rt. 60, Ashland, OH 44805 419-281-8242 ...

  3. Sam Custer

    https://agnr.osu.edu/people/sam-custer

    Sam Custer Assistant Director (interim), Agriculture and Natural Resources 32 Agricultural Admin Building 2120 Fyffe Road Columbus, OH 43210 614-292-4077 custer.2@osu.edu ...

  4. Julie Strawser

    https://agnr.osu.edu/people/julie-strawser

    Julie Strawser Program Assistant, Agricultural and Natural Resources; Income Tax Schools meeting planning, website, communications, registration software 26 Agricultural Administration Building 2120 Fyffe Rd. Columbus, OH 43210 614-292-2433 strawser.35@os ...

  5. Volunteer Opportunities

    https://chadwickarboretum.osu.edu/join-us/volunteer-opportunities

    Chadwick Arboretum & Learning Gardens has a broad range of volunteer opportunities for gardeners of all experience and ability levels. There's a place for everybody!  We are always looking for volunteer leaders, help with outreach, tour guides an ...

  6. Growing Food Justice

    https://agnr.osu.edu/events/growing-food-justice

    ...

  7. Peggy Hall

    https://agnr.osu.edu/people/peggy-hall

    Peggy Hall Field Specialist, Agriculture and Resource Law; and Director, Agricultural and Resource Law Program Agriculture Law 18000 St Rt 4 Ste E, Marysville, OH 43040-8390 937-645-3123 hall.673@osu.edu Peggy Kirk Hall is an associate professor and field ...

  8. Farm Office Live

    https://agnr.osu.edu/events/farm-office-live-0

    Join OSU Extension Farm Office staff for discussions on the latest legislative and industry news. Register in advance or anytime during the meeting at https://go.osu.edu/farmofficelive. ...

  9. Judging Day 1- August 6, 2020

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/judging-day-1

    Judging Day 1- August 6, 2020 2020 Judging Results – Judging Day 1   173 Horseless Horse 1 st                 Lily Stephan                       Lucky Star 2 nd           James Vance                      His Kids   200 All About Dogs – Ages 8-10 1 st      ...

  10. Judging Day 2- August 7, 2020

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/Judging-day-2

    Judging Day 2- August 7, 2020   365 Self Determined – Creative Arts 1 st                 Katie Griffin                        Lakeland Leaders 2 nd           Madison Schroeder         Northwest Stars 3 rd            Madison Schroeder         Northwest Sta ...

Pages