Search results

Search results

  1. Hardin County Carcass Show of Champions

    https://hardin.osu.edu/news/hardin-county-carcass-show-champions

    See how the Hardin County Fair Grand Champion and Reserve Champion steers, barrows, gilts, and lambs did at the 2020 Hardin County carcass show when evaluated by Dr. Lyda Garcia from The Ohio State University Department of Animal Sciences.  Reasons will b ...

  2. 2020 Auction Buyers Thank You list

    https://allen.osu.edu/news/2020-auction-buyers-thank-you-list

    Click HERE for the complete list of auction buyers. Please drop off thank you cards to the Extension Office or send proof via email. Updated 9/8/2020 ...

  3. Archive 2019

    https://plantpath.osu.edu/about-us/seminars/archive-2019

    Autumn 2019 PLNTPTH 8899.  Seminars are  MONDAYS, 10:20 AM- 11:15 AM.  Kottman 244 (Columbus) and Fisher 121 (Wooster).  Open to all interested.  Seminar coordinators are Jonathan Jacobs (jacobs.1080@osu.edu)  in Columbus, and Lucy Stewart (lucy.stewart@u ...

  4. Archive 2019

    https://plantpath.osu.edu/node/4353

    Autumn 2019 PLNTPTH 8899.  Seminars are  MONDAYS, 10:20 AM- 11:15 AM.  Kottman 244 (Columbus) and Fisher 121 (Wooster).  Open to all interested.  Seminar coordinators are Jonathan Jacobs (jacobs.1080@osu.edu)  in Columbus, and Lucy Stewart (lucy.stewart@u ...

  5. Faculty Search, Soybean Plant Pathologist

    https://plantpath.osu.edu/home/slides/faculty-search-soybean-plant-pathologist

    Join our dynamic department! Review of completed applications to start 10/1/2020 https://plantpath.osu.edu/about-us/faculty-search_self Marquee Slide Gray Marquee ...

  6. 2020 Allen County Fair Shows and Info

    https://allen.osu.edu/news/2020-allen-county-showmanship-schedules

    Click on the links below to view each departments classes and information Carcass Contest Results Auction Sale Bill *salebill has been sent to printers, no corrections will be made on printed copies* Breeding Rabbit Show Order 8/26/2020 Dairy Beef Steer a ...

  7. Judging Day 3- August 21, 2020

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/judging-day-3-august-21-2020

    2020 Judging Results – August 21, 2020 750 Rifle- Junior 1 st                 Aiden Lynch                        Lakeland Leaders 2 nd           Courtney Snyder              K-9 Best Friends 3 rd            Emry Hemmer                   Lucky Star 4 th    ...

  8. Brian Pace

    https://plantpath.osu.edu/our-people/brian-pace

    Brian Pace Lecturer pace.115@osu.edu Online Autumn 2020- teaching PLNTPTH 3920- Psychedelic Studies: Neurochemistry, Plants, Fungi and Society  -  3 credits Online, asynchronous Class no. 36154   ...

  9. Yesenia Velez-Negron

    https://plantpath.osu.edu/our-people/yesenia-velez-negron

    Yesenia Velez-Negron CFAES Diversity Associate (Jacobs lab) velez-negron.2@buckeyemail.osu.edu Kottman Hall, Columbus ...

  10. Melanie Medina

    https://plantpath.osu.edu/our-people/melanie-medina

    Melanie Medina University Fellow (Benitez) medina.150@buckeyelink.osu.edu Selby Hall, Wooster ...

Pages